#header-inner img {margin: 0 auto;} #header-inner, .header-inner {text-align:center;} #Header1_headerimg { margin: 0 auto; text-align:center;}

March 27, 2012

{Bachelorette Party Fun! 5 days ♥}

So obviously I can't show all the pictures from last night, but I can show a few :)





Good times were had by all ;)

March 18, 2012

{I love free stuff!!}

My mom called yesterday and told me she had a bunch of make-up for me! I am really starting to get into make-up right now, especially with the wedding coming up. So of course I ran over there today and checked out what she had. The woman had a plastic grocery bag full of make-up. She got it free from the church she attends (they do boxes of food and random things for low income families). Most of the women who attend the church are black, and they don't use the colors that she took for us. But I took several items and I'm super excited to try them out!



Sorry for the craptacular picture. Since D broke my camera (again) I am using my phone, which normally takes good pics but only outside lol. *sigh* Anyway- in the pic are..(if I don't say otherwise it's a Wet 'n Wild product just so I don't have to keep saying it)

  • 4 bottles of Cover Girl foundation in Ivory (my color!)

  •  Ultimate Minerals Lose Blush in Shimmer Rose

  •  Lash Intense Mascara

  •  Ultimate Expressions Eye Shadow in Sand Castle

  • Another  Ultimate Expressions Eye Shadow but the sticker is gone so I don't know the color palate

  • Eye Liner 2 pack

  •  Mega Plump Lip gloss in a light pink color

  • Mega Last Long Wear Lip Color in Eternal

  • Cover Girl & Olay (combined) Simply Ageless Serum Primer


I am so excited to try these out. I also got a Wet 'n Wild nail polish...I am not a fan. It was too runny and thin. But yeah. The other stuff I'm excited about :) We shall see. Maybe I'll do a vlog and a review on them? I don't know. We shall see :) But yay for free stuff anyway!

 

March 12, 2012

{It's a GIRL!!}

And I didn't even have to go through the pain of giving birth to her! Woot! lol I know what you're all thinking, "she did not get another pet!" No I didn't folks. We got another daughter!

Long story short D had a daughter with a woman he dated off and on before meeting T and the Drama Queens "mom" (I use that term extremely loosely). Her mother went crazy and after much drama he was no longer in her life *sad face*. But as of a few months ago we got child support papers in the mail and all this has changed.

We will call her The Teenager for the purpose of this blog :). I think she's great. As meetings go everything was fabulous. D is ecstatic to have her in his life and I'm thrilled to get to spend time with her too. The entire side of D's family is very eager to meet her as well (and will at the wedding probably).

So there you go. We added another kid lol.

She's 14 (15 in April) and she is so much like D that it's a little bit scary lol. I'll forgive her for that though because she has already been on my side several times when he's being a jackass lmao. GIRL POWER!! lmao!

So there you go. You have been introduced. We heart her.